476 Skilled Recognised Graduate (Temporary)

This visa allows recent graduates of selected overseas universities to gain up to 18 months of skilled work experience in occupations in demand in Australia.

As a holder of this visa, you may apply for permanent residence at any time if you are able to meet the passmark on the General Skilled Migration points test.

489 Skilled Regional Sponsored

489 Skilled Regional Sponsored Visa. This points-based visa is for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory or sponsored by an eligible relative living in a designated area in Australia.

The visa is valid for four years, and a visa holder must live and work in a specified regional area

190 Skilled Nominated

This points-based visa is applicable for skilled workers who are nominated by a state or territory.
A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia.
Certain family members can be included in the application.

189 Skilled Independent Visa

The 189 skilled independent visa is for skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer, a state or territory, or a family member. A visa holder can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia. Certain family members can be included in the application