801 Partner (Permanent)

This visa allows you to enter or remain in Australia on the basis of your married or de facto relationship with your partner. This is a permanent visa category unlike subclass 802. On a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa

820 Partner (Provisional)

This visa is for you if you want to enter Australia on the basis of your relationship with your partner. Your partner must be one of the following:

an Australian citizen.
an Australian permanent resident.
an eligible New Zealand citizen

100 Partner (Permanent)

This visa is for you if you want to enter Australia on the basis of your relationship with your partner. Your partner must be one of the following:

an Australian citizen.
an Australian permanent resident.
an eligible New Zealand citizen.