Australian Partner Visas

​CALL US: +61 (08) 9447 2226 MAXIMIZE YOUR CHANCES to ​LIVE WITH YOUR PARTNER IN AUSTRALIA. BEGIN YOUR LIFE IN AUSTRALIA ​WITH YOUR LOVED ONESMAXIMIZE YOUR CHANCES to LIVE WITH YOUR PARTNER IN AUSTRALIA.  Apply for Partner visas with us​! long-arrow-right DOWNLOAD OUR Free Partner VISA GUIDERegister below to receive amazing tips from the experts on Australian Partner Visas…

Details

801 Partner (Permanent)

This visa allows you to enter or remain in Australia on the basis of your married or de facto relationship with your partner. This is a permanent visa category unlike subclass 802. On a permanent visa if, after the waiting period (if applicable), your partner relationship still exists and you are still eligible for this visa

836 Carer (Onshore)

This visa is for people who are have to care for an Australian relative or a member of their family unit who has a medical condition. This visa requires the applicant to be sponsored by their Australian relative or their Australian relative’s partner.

835 Remaining Relative (Onshore)

This visa is for people whose relatives are usually residents in Australia. They must either be Australian citizens, Australian permanent residents or eligible New Zealand citizens.
This visa requires you to be sponsored by an eligible relative (or your relative’s eligible partner), in Australia.